LEAGUE MENU

Don't Forget to Enter Weekly Pool Picks!

Congratulations, Rusty and the Flint River Maulers!!
2017 FFL-MTP Champions!!

Playoff Bracket
Fantasy Bowl Bracket
Week 14 Week 15 Fantasy Bowl Champ!!
#4: Flint River Maulers (159.11)  
  Flint River Maulers (150.92)  
#1: Alcatraz Assassins (112.62)    
  Flint River Maulers
#3: Rivercity Ravens (132.88)   Fantasy Bowl Champ!!
  Rivercity Ravens (98.53)  
#2: Keithsburg Swarm (105.24)   
Playoff Bracket
3rd and 4th Consolation Game
Week 15 3rd Place
#2: Keithsburg Swarm (114.93)  
  Alcatraz Assassins
#1: Alcatraz Assassins (122.71) 3rd Place
League Chat New Window
ByMessage
No Chat Messages To Display
 
Live Scoring
Week 17
Lockridge Storm132.51Details
Forest City Lumberjacks77.43Details
Iowa City Tornadoes110.54Details
Keithsburg Swarm103.55Details
Door County Destroyers50.23Details
Flint River Maulers77.68Details
Rivercity Ravens77.78Details
Alcatraz Assassins54.57Details
Seattle Thrashers85.72Details
Chicago 2 23s75.98Details
New Orleans Skunks68.53Details
Mount Union Rage97.57Details
League Article
2017 FFL-MTP Championship Week Report

Congratulations go out to the Flint River Maulers as the 2017 FFL MTP Champions!!  It has been a long time, 24 years to be exact, the inaugural season precisely, since the Maulers last won a title.  Hell DOES freeze over, I guess!

 

Not only that, but Flint River is the first “first to last” team in league history, at least that I can remember.  To help understand, let me pose a question:  “Who picked FIRST in this year’s draft?”  None other than Flint River, who selected Leonard Fournette #1 overall.  Even though Fournette was inactive this week for the title game, another #1 overall pick by the Maulers, 2015’s Todd Gurley, exploded for 4 touchdowns and 180 yards from scrimmage which was good enough for 44.90 points to help lead Flint River to the title.  And now, who will pick LAST in next year’s draft??

 

Congratulations also goes out to the Rivercity Ravens who fought and clawed their way to the championship game, only to fall a bit short.  The Ravens had a lot of things break their way this season but ran out of luck as Todd Gurley “Mauled” Rivercity in the title game.

 

Third place this year was won by Alcatraz.  The Asses came from behind on Monday night as the combination of Mike Evans, Adrian Clayborn, and Kwon Alexander out-scored Keithsburg’s combination of Mohamed Sanu and Keanu Neal to propel Alcatraz to victory.  Does anyone know why the Alacatraz’s live scoring abbreviation is “ASS” and not “ALC” or something else like that???

 

The fifth place consolation game took place in Week 14 and was won by Chicago over Seattle.

 

Next year’s #1 overall draft pick was captured by the second-highest scoring team this season, the Skunks of New Orleans as the Skunks scored 41.50 points in Monday night’s game and overcame Mount Union’s 27+ point lead going into the game.  The Rage only scored 6.70 points from Atlanta’s PK, Matt Bryant.  This jumps the Skunks from sixth place to first place in the 1st Round.  The official scoring for the Loser’s Pool is as follows:

          New Orleans     384.85

          Mount Union     377.05

          Lockridge           355.78

          Forest City         336.39

          Iowa City            250.15

          Door County      246.96

 

The official draft order for the first round of the 2018 Draft is:

 

  1. New Orleans
  2. Iowa City
  3. Door County
  4. Mount Union
  5. Forest City
  6. Lockridge
  7. Chicago  (5th place)
  8. Seattle (6th place)
  9. Alcatraz (3rd place)
  10. Keithsburg (4th place)
  11. Rivercity (Runner-up)
  12. Flint River (Champion)

 

The draft order for rounds two through whenever is:

  1. Iowa City
  2. Door County
  3. Mount Union
  4. Forest City
  5. Lockridge
  6. New Orleans
  7. Seattle
  8. Chicago
  9. Keithsburg
  10. Alcatraz
  11. Rivercity
  12. Flint River

 

 

For the weekly Pick ‘Em Pool, Keithsburg won in Week 14 with 11 correct picks while Mount Union won Week 15 with 14 correct picks.  For the season, both of the last two weekly winners, Keithsburg and Mount Union, are tied for the lead with 140 points.  Third place belongs to Alcatraz with 137; fourth to Lockridge with 135; and in fifth is Rivercity with 133.

 

Since the season is over, the only thing to play for is the Pick ‘Em Pool so those still interested, keep playing!!

League News Feed
League Feed
Franchise Owner Activity
FranchiseLast Visited This Page
Rivercity Ravens5 hours, 46 minutes ago
Chicago 2 23s9 hours, 23 minutes ago
Keithsburg Swarm10 hours, 52 minutes ago
Alcatraz Assassins17 hours, 23 minutes ago
New Orleans Skunks18 hours, 52 minutes ago
Door County Destroyers3 days, 17 hours, 38 minutes ago
Mount Union Rage14 days, 8 hours, 14 minutes ago
Seattle Thrashers14 days, 13 hours, 33 minutes ago
Lockridge Storm16 days, 19 hours, 28 minutes ago
Forest City Lumberjacks20 days, 13 hours, 32 minutes ago
Commissioner28 days, 12 hours, 53 minutes ago
Flint River Maulers29 days, 9 hours, 55 minutes ago
Iowa City Tornadoes32 days, 18 hours, 51 minutes ago
Playoff Bracket
Wildcard Game 1
Week 13 Wildcard 1 Winner
#2: Chicago 2 23s (113.05)  
  Rivercity Ravens
#1: Rivercity Ravens (113.28) Wildcard 1 Winner
Playoff Bracket
Wildcard Game 2
Week 13 Wildcard 2 Winner
#2: Seattle Thrashers (106.19)  
  Flint River Maulers
#1: Flint River Maulers (145.77) Wildcard 2 Winner
3rd and 4th Consolation Game Projected Seedings
SeedFranchise
Projected Seedings Are Only Available For Leagues That Automatically Seed Playoff Brackets.
Projected seedings missing or out of date? Update them on this page.
League Standings

North

Franchise W L T Pct Strk PF PA Div W Div L Avg PF Avg PA PP Eff
Alcatraz Assassins Alcatraz Assassins 11 3 0 .786 W1 1804.20 1405.38 6 0 106.1 100.4 2155.93 83.7%
Lockridge Storm Lockridge Storm 6 6 0 .500 L2 1897.74 1300.78 3 3 111.6 108.4 2323.27 81.7%
Door County Destroyers Door County Destroyers 3 9 0 .250 W2 1407.51 1309.74 3 3 82.8 109.1 1923.07 73.2%
Iowa City Tornadoes Iowa City Tornadoes 1 11 0 .083 L4 1599.45 1433.51 0 6 94.1 119.5 2189.49 73.1%

Midwest

Franchise W L T Pct Strk PF PA Div W Div L Avg PF Avg PA PP Eff
Flint River Maulers Flint River Maulers 11 4 0 .733 W5 2026.17 1514.10 5 2 119.2 100.9 2533.29 80.0%
Keithsburg Swarm Keithsburg Swarm 9 5 0 .643 L2 1982.45 1522.11 4 2 116.6 108.7 2385.38 83.1%
Seattle Thrashers Seattle Thrashers 8 6 0 .571 L3 1855.59 1498.35 3 4 109.2 107.0 2312.10 80.3%
Mount Union Rage Mount Union Rage 3 9 0 .250 L6 1859.77 1449.92 1 5 109.4 120.8 2301.95 80.8%

South

Franchise W L T Pct Strk PF PA Div W Div L Avg PF Avg PA PP Eff
Rivercity Ravens Rivercity Ravens 9 6 0 .600 L1 1798.92 1684.90 5 2 105.8 112.3 2211.63 81.3%
Chicago 2 23s Chicago 2 23s 8 6 0 .571 W1 1784.03 1381.24 3 4 104.9 98.7 2150.71 83.0%
New Orleans Skunks New Orleans Skunks 6 6 0 .500 W2 2002.16 1446.65 3 3 117.8 120.6 2375.95 84.3%
Forest City Lumberjacks Forest City Lumberjacks 4 8 0 .333 L1 1750.11 1351.83 2 4 102.9 112.7 2207.00 79.3%
Head-To-Head Results
Week 17
Bye Weeks
Lockridge Storm132.51
Forest City Lumberjacks77.43
Iowa City Tornadoes110.54
Keithsburg Swarm103.55
Door County Destroyers50.23
Flint River Maulers77.68
Rivercity Ravens77.78
Alcatraz Assassins54.57
Seattle Thrashers85.72
Chicago 2 23s75.98
New Orleans Skunks68.53
Mount Union Rage97.57
View All Week 17 Recaps
Weekly Summary
Franchise/Week 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 PF
Flint River Maulers79.08 114.52 103.27 165.66 55.67 119.66 131.28 128.42 101.26 92.34 138.98 136.43 145.77 159.11 150.92 126.12 77.68 2026.17
New Orleans Skunks82.64 161.87 84.43 107.72 179.43 128.29 129.02 115.26 102.55 71.17 137.32 143.97 122.96 120.54 141.35 105.11 68.53 2002.16
Keithsburg Swarm86.95 133.45 131.81 122.56 100.44 115.31 137.18 114.96 100.68 149.84 114.41 152.93 110.02 105.24 114.93 88.19 103.55 1982.45
Lockridge Storm139.11 99.98 111.17 87.52 117.80 113.17 121.04 113.64 121.48 94.85 93.36 110.91 127.03 98.79 129.96 85.42 132.51 1897.74
Mount Union Rage92.62 90.91 132.21 106.44 87.93 133.10 120.30 88.13 93.51 112.92 117.95 96.27 136.61 150.60 89.84 112.86 97.57 1859.77
Seattle Thrashers111.98 89.71 77.00 122.01 133.75 101.24 85.81 117.00 107.85 127.51 123.04 103.95 106.19 110.56 156.92 95.35 85.72 1855.59
Alcatraz Assassins89.69 96.30 114.89 136.17 88.30 99.07 135.19 115.77 109.05 145.88 114.02 125.84 75.22 112.62 122.71 68.91 54.57 1804.20
Rivercity Ravens109.64 125.87 111.92 87.92 75.86 102.10 89.53 115.58 95.17 119.84 103.81 143.90 113.28 132.88 98.53 95.31 77.78 1798.92
Chicago 2 23s115.90 142.67 108.84 133.03 146.52 112.66 62.83 100.43 95.73 122.27 73.18 66.47 113.05 117.32 102.82 94.33 75.98 1784.03
Forest City Lumberjacks107.44 73.31 112.81 73.55 105.28 107.22 125.71 89.38 104.27 115.18 96.77 142.05 156.73 84.80 95.16 83.02 77.43 1750.11
Iowa City Tornadoes131.29 77.22 101.11 71.83 84.14 61.65 98.46 148.23 82.14 83.49 109.86 112.37 61.79 79.38 108.98 76.97 110.54 1599.45
Door County Destroyers78.14 85.61 104.03 84.43 92.42 74.32 70.87 101.45 77.67 67.46 112.99 131.48 78.35 81.40 87.21 29.45 50.23 1407.51
Average102.04107.62107.79108.24105.63105.65108.93112.3599.28108.56111.31122.21112.25112.77116.6188.4284.341814.00
Power Rankings
  All-Play Record
Franchise PF PP Eff Bench Points Max PF Min PF Coulda Won Woulda Lost Power Rank Alternate Power Rank W L T Pct
Flint River Maulers2026.172533.2980.0%1146.57165.6655.673335.0235124630.663
Alcatraz Assassins1804.202155.9383.7%948.52145.8854.572733.062599880.529
Keithsburg Swarm1982.452385.3883.1%864.15152.9386.953530.9331122650.652
Rivercity Ravens1798.922211.6381.3%772.82143.975.862729.251994930.503
Seattle Thrashers1855.592312.1080.3%957.94156.92773427.6023104830.556
New Orleans Skunks2002.162375.9584.3%1094.71179.4368.532327.4226118690.631
Lockridge Storm1897.742323.2781.7%967.36139.1185.425425.8024104830.556
Chicago 2 23s1784.032150.7183.0%684.38146.5262.833325.591588990.471
Forest City Lumberjacks1750.112207.0079.3%847.13156.7373.315320.4910811060.433
Mount Union Rage1859.772301.9580.8%1005.64150.687.934220.401698890.524
Door County Destroyers1407.511923.0773.2%807.51131.4829.456316.065321550.171
Iowa City Tornadoes1599.452189.4973.1%960.37148.2361.656013.825581290.310
Survivor Pool
Franchise/Week 891011121314151617
Lockridge StormMIN
SEA
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Forest City LumberjacksPHIDETPITJACNEP
X
X
X
X
X
Iowa City TornadoesMIN
HOU
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Keithsburg SwarmPHI
HOU
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Door County DestroyersNOS
SEA
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Flint River MaulersMIN
HOU
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Rivercity RavensNOSLARPIT
KCC
X
X
X
X
X
X
Alcatraz AssassinsPHI
KCC
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Seattle ThrashersNEPLARPITLACPHIJAC
X
X
X
X
Chicago 2 23sPHI
SEA
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
New Orleans SkunksPHI
HOU
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Mount Union RageNOS
HOU
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Fantasy Pick 'Em Pool Summary
Franchise/Week1234567891011121314151617Total
000000000000000000
Detailed Results
League Champions

FFL-MTP Champions

2017

Flint River Maulers

2016

Demon Creek Hellspawn

2015

Seattle Thrashers

2014

Rivercity Ravens

2013

Demon Creek Hellspawn

2012

Rivercity Ravens

2011

Keithsburg Swarm

2010

Rivercity Ravens

2009

Door County Destroyers

2008

Demon Creek Hellspawn

2007

Door County Destroyers

2006

Door County Destroyers

2005

Keithsburg Swarm

2004

Alcatraz Assassins

2003

Door County Destroyers

2002

Fort Madison Convicts

2001

Alcatraz Assassins

2000

Lockridge Storm

1999

Rivercity Ravens

1998

Lockridge Storm

1997

Alcatraz Assassins

1996

Mt. Union Rage

1995

New Orleans Skunks

1994

Alcatraz Assassins

1993

Middletown Maulers