LEAGUE MENU

Fantasy Bowl XXIV Champions!!!

Demon Creek Hellspawn


Playoff Bracket
Fantasy Bowl Bracket
Week 14 Week 15 Fantasy Bowl Champ!!
#4: Lockridge Storm (131.08)  
  Lockridge Storm (103.89)  
#1: New Orleans Skunks (69.05)    
  Demon Creek Hellspawn
#3: Demon Creek Hellspawn (112.9)   Fantasy Bowl Champ!!
  Demon Creek Hellspawn (123.44)  
#2: Door County Destroyers (86.31)   
Playoff Bracket
3rd and 4th Consolation Game
Week 15 3rd Place
#2: Door County Destroyers (129.2)  
  New Orleans Skunks
#1: New Orleans Skunks (143.68) 3rd Place
League Chat New Window
ByMessage
No Chat Messages To Display
 
League Article
2016 FFL-MTP Week 13 Report

This will be a fairly quick article this week as I didn’t even start it until after kickoff of the Thursday game.

 

In last week’s wildcard games, Demon Creek beat Rivercity while Lockridge dethroned last year’s champs, Seattle, and both advanced to the semi-finals in Week 14. As the #6 seed, Lockridge faces New Orleans and Demon Creek plays Door County.  Both New Orleans and Door County get the 6-point home field advantage.

 

New Orleans won the second Survivor Pool of the season by correctly picking Green Bay to defeat Houston while Seattle incorrectly thought the Saints would defeat Detroit. 

 

In addition to winning the Survivor Pool, New Orleans also won the Weekly Pick ‘Em Pool by correctly picking 11 games.  On the season, Lockridge and Alcatraz are tied with 119 points with New Orleans in third with 116.  In fourth is Door County with 115.  Keithsburg and Rivercity are tied for fifth with 113.  

 

As a reminder, all playoff teams are able to bid on players through the blind bidding process throughout the playoffs, a change that was made at this year’s league meeting, while all teams are able to make roster moves on a first-come, first-served basis.

 

Now it’s on to the Semi-Finals of the 2016 FFL-MTP Playoffs!

Franchise Owner Activity
FranchiseLast Visited This Page
Chicago 2 23s8 hours, 5 minutes ago
Keithsburg Swarm19 hours, 24 minutes ago
Alcatraz Assassins8 days, 56 minutes ago
Rivercity Ravens8 days, 5 hours, 41 minutes ago
New Orleans Skunks10 days, 5 hours, 49 minutes ago
Lockridge Storm38 days, 6 hours, 39 minutes ago
Flint River Maulers50 days, 20 hours, 19 minutes ago
Commissioner50 days, 20 hours, 22 minutes ago
Iowa City Tornadoes57 days, 17 hours, 31 minutes ago
Seattle Thrashers63 days, 18 hours, 16 minutes ago
Demon Creek Hellspawn79 days, 18 hours, 1 minute ago
Mount Union Rage81 days, 14 hours, 52 minutes ago
Door County Destroyers85 days, 5 hours, 43 minutes ago
10 Newest Message Board Topics
TopicPosted
View Message Board
League News Feed
League Feed
Head-To-Head Results
Week 17
Bye Weeks
Lockridge Storm103.06
Demon Creek Hellspawn77.59
Iowa City Tornadoes106.21
Keithsburg Swarm57.94
Door County Destroyers51.73
Flint River Maulers113.24
Rivercity Ravens46.04
Alcatraz Assassins101.67
Seattle Thrashers74.71
Chicago 2 23s73.29
New Orleans Skunks133.4
Mount Union Rage80.34
View All Week 17 Recaps
Weekly Summary
Franchise/Week 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 PF
New Orleans Skunks140.00 102.94 155.37 158.36 107.96 122.03 140.08 137.25 159.92 94.65 93.82 175.90 122.49 69.05 143.68 85.03 133.40 2141.93
Lockridge Storm106.15 152.79 141.41 118.52 139.40 82.98 103.11 104.79 140.79 138.09 120.39 163.94 135.83 131.08 103.89 152.58 103.06 2138.80
Demon Creek Hellspawn149.29 86.26 138.55 121.78 122.03 102.95 149.97 119.91 154.05 159.61 74.74 103.34 125.99 112.90 123.44 89.57 77.59 2011.97
Alcatraz Assassins120.31 120.39 116.99 77.45 116.04 83.53 133.57 125.81 146.78 166.45 107.06 128.57 106.39 78.40 106.50 140.35 101.67 1976.26
Keithsburg Swarm105.86 111.45 114.93 108.66 109.68 99.34 124.48 128.35 130.32 125.56 104.58 135.19 102.73 88.46 114.01 149.91 57.94 1911.45
Seattle Thrashers125.50 154.68 85.57 98.90 89.62 165.91 122.81 64.00 141.37 100.13 78.95 154.82 105.30 104.60 117.28 114.51 74.71 1898.66
Flint River Maulers98.02 135.53 128.41 77.00 124.42 84.08 86.73 92.14 85.46 126.30 121.94 94.05 82.75 130.69 130.21 175.07 113.24 1886.04
Door County Destroyers153.89 94.50 122.51 91.66 138.19 167.88 117.79 119.14 95.91 99.72 148.47 100.66 92.23 86.31 129.20 58.23 51.73 1868.02
Mount Union Rage117.65 88.84 122.62 107.71 82.40 87.02 107.33 95.86 113.74 151.11 123.33 99.78 95.70 113.75 90.76 172.75 80.34 1850.69
Rivercity Ravens114.26 117.85 125.89 131.75 139.51 111.20 123.35 118.07 84.56 155.75 108.02 97.96 115.32 26.52 93.51 128.06 46.04 1837.62
Chicago 2 23s97.73 106.00 55.59 90.93 115.88 80.35 67.87 137.13 125.11 140.80 59.31 125.56 128.31 106.50 85.44 73.05 73.29 1668.85
Iowa City Tornadoes94.40 100.44 74.40 88.78 83.33 112.14 61.77 57.43 71.60 76.53 50.28 88.06 129.47 103.11 99.26 113.10 106.21 1510.31
Average118.59114.31115.19105.96114.04108.28111.57108.32120.80127.8999.24122.32111.8895.95111.43121.0284.941891.73
League Standings

North

Franchise W L T Pct Strk PF PA Div W Div L Avg PF Avg PA PP Eff
Lockridge Storm Lockridge Storm 9 6 0 .600 L1 2138.80 1691.81 5 1 125.8 112.8 2636.70 81.1%
Door County Destroyers Door County Destroyers 8 6 0 .571 L2 1868.02 1614.68 4 2 109.9 115.3 2288.65 81.6%
Alcatraz Assassins Alcatraz Assassins 6 6 0 .500 L1 1976.26 1337.24 3 3 116.3 111.4 2356.67 83.9%
Iowa City Tornadoes Iowa City Tornadoes 2 10 0 .167 L6 1510.31 1359.37 0 6 88.8 113.3 1989.62 75.9%

Midwest

Franchise W L T Pct Strk PF PA Div W Div L Avg PF Avg PA PP Eff
Seattle Thrashers Seattle Thrashers 8 6 0 .571 W1 1898.66 1554.62 3 3 111.7 111.0 2373.00 80.0%
Keithsburg Swarm Keithsburg Swarm 5 7 0 .417 W2 1911.45 1348.52 3 3 112.4 112.4 2409.67 79.3%
Flint River Maulers Flint River Maulers 4 8 0 .333 L2 1886.04 1398.87 3 3 110.9 116.6 2333.12 80.8%
Mount Union Rage Mount Union Rage 4 8 0 .333 L1 1850.69 1527.83 3 3 108.9 127.3 2289.94 80.8%

South

Franchise W L T Pct Strk PF PA Div W Div L Avg PF Avg PA PP Eff
Demon Creek Hellspawn Demon Creek Hellspawn 11 4 0 .733 W3 2011.97 1703.24 4 3 118.4 113.5 2509.21 80.2%
New Orleans Skunks New Orleans Skunks 10 4 0 .714 W1 2141.93 1476.77 3 3 126.0 105.5 2672.91 80.1%
Rivercity Ravens Rivercity Ravens 7 7 0 .500 L3 1837.62 1594.49 3 4 108.1 113.9 2311.74 79.5%
Chicago 2 23s Chicago 2 23s 5 7 0 .417 W1 1668.85 1303.78 3 3 98.2 108.6 2077.05 80.3%
Power Rankings
  All-Play Record
Franchise PF PP Eff Bench Points Max PF Min PF Coulda Won Woulda Lost Power Rank Alternate Power Rank W L T Pct
Lockridge Storm2138.802636.7081.1%1329.16163.9482.984534.0032124630.663
Demon Creek Hellspawn2011.972509.2180.2%1049.20159.6174.742733.3332118690.631
New Orleans Skunks2141.932672.9180.1%1270.45175.969.052333.0335127600.679
Door County Destroyers1868.022288.6581.6%988.55167.8851.734427.7418871000.465
Seattle Thrashers1898.662373.0080.0%1135.35165.91641327.692394930.503
Rivercity Ravens1837.622311.7479.5%987.27155.7526.525425.901692950.492
Alcatraz Assassins1976.262356.6783.9%788.38166.4577.452125.6324104830.556
Keithsburg Swarm1911.452409.6779.3%882.80149.9157.945223.861891960.487
Flint River Maulers1886.042333.1280.8%1069.69175.07775423.331692950.492
Mount Union Rage1850.692289.9480.8%905.15172.7580.343322.199831040.444
Chicago 2 23s1668.852077.0580.3%672.97140.855.593320.668641230.342
Iowa City Tornadoes1510.311989.6275.9%873.67129.4750.284113.503461410.246
Survivor Pool
Franchise/Week 67891011121314151617
Lockridge Storm
PIT
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Demon Creek Hellspawn
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Iowa City Tornadoes
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Keithsburg SwarmHOUCIN
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Door County Destroyers
PIT
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Flint River MaulersDETDEN
MIN
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Rivercity RavensNEP
WAS
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Alcatraz Assassins
PIT
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Seattle ThrashersTENCINNEPDALBALPITNYG
NOS
X
X
X
X
Chicago 2 23s
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
New Orleans SkunksNEPCINTENDALARIPITNYGGBP
X
X
X
X
Mount Union RageNOSDEN
MIN
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
Fantasy Pick 'Em Pool Summary
Franchise/Week1234567891011121314151617Total
000000000000000000
Detailed Results
League Champions

FFL-MTP Champions

2015

Seattle Thrashers

2014

Rivercity Ravens

2013

Demon Creek Hellspawn

2012

Rivercity Ravens

2011

Keithsburg Swarm

2010

Rivercity Ravens

2009

Door County Destroyers

2008

Demon Creek Hellspawn

2007

Door County Destroyers

2006

Door County Destroyers

2005

Keithsburg Swarm

2004

Alcatraz Assassins

2003

Door County Destroyers

2002

Fort Madison Convicts

2001

Alcatraz Assassins

2000

Lockridge Storm

1999

Rivercity Ravens

1998

Lockridge Storm

1997

Alcatraz Assassins

1996

Mt. Union Rage

1995

New Orleans Skunks

1994

Alcatraz Assassins

1993

Middletown Maulers